[Main Content]

Competition announcement

Announcing the winners of the Great Getaway Giveaway

26 June 2017 


We are pleased to announce the winners of the Great Getaway Giveaway competition.

Week 1

Major Prize Winners:

G. Leevers, NT; J. Cuff, WA; S. Knecht, VIC; A. Whiteford, ACT;  D. Cochrane, WA; L. Huggins, WA; M. Penny, QLD; J. Poulter, NSW; G. Brown, WA; J. Bruce, VIC

Minor Prize Winners:

N. Griffett, QLD; W. Sovann, VIC; N. Jarrett, NSW; J. Ho, NSW; A. Hodgkinson, QLD; A. Hicks, QLD; K. Ryan, NSW; M. Ellis, QLD; D. Taprell, NSW; S. Witham, NSW; K. Bodinnar, VIC; R. Rostron, NSW; R.J.M Argenta, NSW; C. Roberts, NSW; P. Novakovich, NSW; S. Beavis, WA; E. Darnell, QLD; C. Slater, VIC; J. Lloyd, QLD; A. Davey, NSW; B. Halpin, ACT; B. Martin, TAS; A. Johnson, SA; E. Mcpherson, QLD; P. Bateman, VIC; J. Cerny, TAS; N. Rostovsky, VIC; K. Pitt, NSW; K. Threlfo, NSW; K. Roberts, QLD; B. Lewis, NSW; D. Moir, WA; K. Trevethan, VIC; T. Douch, NSW; D. Meechan, SA; J. Cronk, NSW; S. Sequeira, VIC; M. Abella, QLD; M. Santoro, SA; D. Mcsweeney, NSW

As at 26 June 2017

Week 2

Major Prize Winners:

E. Lewtas, VIC; J. Smith, WA; S. Norton, TAS; J. Falconer, VIC; M. Mcclure, WA; S. Moore, QLD; K. Warner, WA

Minor Prize Winners

D. Wilson, NSW; D. Winspear, QLD; Y. Jacobs, NSW; S. Jenkins, VIC; X. Ricketts, QLD; G. Serofim, VIC; J. Allen, QLD; L. Church, TAS; G. Clementson, NSW; S. Chaloner, NSW; P. Crocker, VIC; B. Chalk, VIC; H. Meikle, NSW; M. Webb, QLD; P. Evans, SA; M. Clark, WA; A. Ellis, WA; Y. Birch NSW; M. Bridges, WA; J. Linton, QLD; J. Shingleton, NSW; M. Chung, NSW; J. Sangster, NSW; M. Mcmanus, QLD; C. Bruce, QLD; D. Hilton, QLD; A. Sutton, QLD; J. Kane, SA

As at 6 July 2017

Week 3

Major Prize Winners

R. Hawkins, WA; J. Mccann, WA; C. Scott, VIC; R. Fromholtz, TAS; D. Mckeever, VIC; W. Clark, NSW; J. Currie, NSW

Minor Prize Winners

N. Miller, WA; B. Gow, NSW; D. Green, VIC; J. Thomson, WA; J. Watson, WA; W. Duggan, QLD; S. Mitra, SA; J. Mccarthy, QLD; L. Piscicelli, WA; J. Fulton, QLD; C. Boucher, WA; R. Clough, NSW; N. Singh, NSW; M. Cooper, VIC; S. Hartley, SA; C. Ashton, VIC; M. Collins, NSW; S. Russell, QLD; W. Young, VIC; K. Shalders, QLD; S. Eves, QLD; K. Allen, TAS; F. Fraser, VIC; J. White, SA; E. Machar, VIC; C. Cream, WA; L. Lockett, QLD; J. Williams, NSW

As at 14 July 2017

Week 4

Major Prize Winners

E. Bledsoe, QLD; A. N. Dawid, QLD; E. G. Cornwell, NSW; S. Williams, WA; S. Zhang, NSW; J. Bryan-Power, QLD

Minor Prize Winners

E. Jones, QLD; A. Paluoja, VIC; R. Barnes, NSW; K. Morgan, NSW; J. Vella, SA; J. Campbell, NSW; M. Tieman, QLD; A. Thapliyal, VIC; A. Buss, NSW; L. Johnstone, NSW; W. Clarke, WA; R. Whight, NSW; W. Ramsey, TAS; K. Qemal, VIC; K. Schwieker, VIC; A. Campbell, QLD; I. Brouwer, QLD; S. Dadswell, NSW; D. Panagis, SA; R. Oregan, WA; Z. Zsolnai, QLD; K. Adams, QLD; R. Patten, QLD; K. Hughes, QLD

As at 14 July 2017

 

Full promotional Terms and Conditions apply.